overall

Lunar New Year (2014)

I just wanna celebrating Chinese New Year Wooden Horse with something (unimporant) late for review, basiclly the orginal one I put at my tumblr and reblog from lekurita. So I repeat with a bit correction (^^)v

2013 - 30 (+) Japanese (& a
ilbit non-Japanese) Album from 2013 release, what I like.

1st based from my mine; (random-without rank-but maybe date release), Then of course based my bias <3.

1-30 (+)Collapse )

-Thank you-

overall

Day 8 (2012.10.09)

Time to go home
at KIX now. Last night l got short message service from unknown... but it said my flight is delayed... for real, again???!
but I can't believe it yet, because the sender is not from Air Asia hmm... if true I can visit Tamachan at Wakayama probably, enough time but to risk I guess :p hmmm....
Gw sempet kenalan sama dua orang mba-mba dari Indonesia juga, yang ternyata satu pesawat sama gw. Mereka bilang ngga dapet info apa-apa tuh dan tampaknya normal aja, NG... OK gw gag tau harus percaya sama siapa (kecuali sama Allah S.W.T) #EH.
Sudah saatnya check-in, dan OMG bawaan gw berat bangetttt dan gw gag beli bagasi (>,<) mampus ini, gw sempet bilang ke dua mba-mba itu, kalau gw kelebihan bagasi please gw nitip ya..... (TT^TT) dan syukur alhmdulillah mereka ngga keberatan.
Dan tiba saatnya gw, dan di timbang DUENG! Berat bawaan gw 13kg! NAH LOH! *pdhl berangkat cm 5kg... *krik dan kata staffnya ngga apa-apa di taruh di kabin, HUH?? iya untuk hari ini karena pesawat delay...ahhhhh ALHAMDULILLAH! Plus kita dapat kompensasi 500円 untuk cari makan di restaurant yang telah di tentukan~ hmm lumayan sih...
OK yang harusnya berangkat jam 9 Delay menjadi jam 1an. Masih lama, hmm udah jam 1/2 9 mau ke wakayama aga riskan sih,... akhirnya gw urungkan dan jadinya ajeb-ajeb sama 2 mba-mba ini saja, muter2 bandara, ke Daiso, Photo2, ke Lawson untuk ngabisin uang receh LOL

Singkat cerita gw sampe Indonesia, Jkt jam 1.00 (subuh) wew~ ya suw minta di jemput saja~ sampe rumah bongkar2 dan;

^All Omiyage from S-さん, A-さん, M-さん, & K-さん <3 ありがとう!!!

^bills, recipients, & tickets (^0^)

In the end I miss Japan already..
I'll going to Japan again!!! When?? idk XDDD~
Thanks for all readers for read my story (^^)v
Tags: , ,
overall

Day 7 (2012.10.09)

Kyoto time~

Kicep2 di bis.. eh udah nyampe, masa?? cepet amat.. baru jam setengah 7... NG.. *towel2 seberang kursi yang tmpknya siap2 mau turun, nanya, "Kyoto?"
dia nganguk senyum :) ~ah ternyata bener, hue masih ngantuuukkkk~~*
Dan bis pun berhenti di Kyoto station, near the Hachijo west exit rotary.
KYOTO - GION - KIYOMIZUCollapse )
GINKAKUJI - ROKUIN-JiCollapse )
OPA - FUSHIMI INARICollapse )
complete photos here
overall

Day 6 (2012.10.08)

Tokyo day 2.
Today is last time at Tokyo and also Om Dochin concert today Kyaaaaa~
Ok buburu mandi~ karena harus janjian dengan 2 temen berbeda, ya semoga berjalan lancar.
....
Buru2 ngepacking yang blom beres tadi malem, kelar then cek mail... ah ternyata M-さん, katanya mau ketemuan di Hostel gw menginap aja (aihhh gw akan dijemput (^^)) tapi dia agak telat karena salah no.exit so menunggu lebih lama sedikit dan juga harus ngabarin K-さん kalau gw masih aja di Hostel belum bergerak.

Because my plan today is:

  1. Meeting M-さん first, and together go to Sensoji (Asakusa Kannon Temple)

  2. Then K-さん at Hachiko statue again, so We can lunch together (maybe)

  3. K-さん and I will go to Doraemon Museum, and idk about M-さん will come or ???. Because Doraemon ticket must be pre-order 1month before we want to visit.

  4. After Doraemon (which is kinda far from Tokyo), K-さん and I will back to Shinjuku for Dochin concert.

  5. And I will watching Dochin concert wtih M-さん, K-さん will leave first.

OK, M-さん Coming! Kyyyaaaa kyaaa kyyaaaa She looks exhausted, I offered drink from hostel (is free for costumer, I know M-exhausted is not, but for me. I never used so why? lol)  . Then a little bit introduce and chat, I gave a little omiyage and she gave lots of booklet, flayer, brochure, etc of Chemistry and a big Namie Amuro poster from Uncontrolled! WOW!!!!!! (So this is a reason she said I'll bring a heavy things for you) XDDDD~
Time to go! 1st destination 行くか?

Asakusa - Doraemon MuseumCollapse )

Om DochinCollapse )
&
complete photos here
overall

DAY 4 (2012.10.06)

I'm back came to Osaka :) so excited today, a long waited for a year ago!
Tonight Nothing's Carved In Stone (or they called self is nashingusuinstone) will perf. at なんばHatch!
I can see abang-abang finally can't wait for it~
A-さんCollapse )

Abang and S-さんCollapse )

They not notice me, no wonder, I can't concact them via twitter before the show, and the venue I don't have the courage to yell who I'm huhuhu poor me~ can't help it, this is over, and before I left Namba Hatch and Osaka to go to Tokyo tonight, S-さん and I took picture together in front the Namba Hatch. And she accompany me to Namba OCat, and we separate, and say bai-bai...I'll miss you!

I sit and waiting for the bis. The bis will taking me to Umeda and go to Tokyo.
The bis willerekspress to Tokyo that I got is not compact relax (like previous before) but normal type. I'm ok with the type but not the seat number. When I entered and follow the number is kinda confuse & weird, Idk I feel that way...
1st, why around me is man... no women, and when my seat pather, beside me is also man WHAT??? how can... ans He also look confuse, I ask him.. he said my seat is wrong eh?? I counting again, but... arghhh its better I ask to the staff and I request to show me the seat, and right my seat is the right behind wew~ all around me is girls and my pather beside me is also girl :)
Now I can sleep peacely see ya Osaka, Namba (miss you already) and see you soon Tokyo.
&
complete photos here
overall

DAY 3 (2012.10.05)

Matsuyama, Ehime.
Jam 6:00 pagi, udah sampe aja,.. aji gile, padahal beda pulau... jam segini gw mau ngapain coba huh.....
doh..... mata masih kicep2 diturunin di pinggir jalan pula (maksud gda kantor official willerekspress kaya di Umeda geto) lalala~~*
Tapi yang paling utama gw harus jalan ke arah mana.... planning sih ke Dogo Onsen.

Dogo OnsenCollapse )

Botchan TrainCollapse )Killing TimeCollapse )

ARTsCollapse )
complete photos here
overall

Day 2 (2012.10.04) part 1

Woke up so early~
Niat mau sholat subuh, dan karena ngantuk sangat... salah kamar mandi, ternyata di dalem udah ada orangnya lol

Jam 10:00 check out.
sebelum keluar, Mas2 yang gondrong sempat tanya "Mau kemana"
gw bilang hari ini mau ke Ehime, makanya nginepnya cuma sehari dan dia cuma jawab "ah~ naruhodo" dan say bai-bai~

OK today, the plan is:
1st Chibune, searching Mosque Chibune, searching Mosque
2nd Kaiyukan
3rd Neko no Jikan
4th Umeda sky building Willer express

DAY 2 part 1 Read more...Collapse )
Next is go to Neko No Jikan!
to be continue.....
&
complete photos here